County Umpires

                                                 Vic Perry1
 
                                                     

   English Bowls Umpires Association                                     

                                             Middlesex County Coordinator

           World  Bowls  International  Technical  Official  (ITO) &  National Examiner

                             Vic Perry   52 Crest Gdns, Ruislip Middlesex HA4 9HD

                              020 8841 8532     E-mail:  vicjen44@virginmedia.com

 

                                                                   Revised List of Umpires    2017-18

 

If you require an Umpire for your National, County, Association  Competitions,  Open Tournaments or Club Finals please contact the County Co-ordinator. 

 If you would like to arrange a Club Markers course for your club contact the County

Co-ordinator. If you are interested in becoming an Umpire or an E.B.U.A. Marker contact the County Co-ordinator.

 

                                                  Middlesex County Co-ordinator

                                                     International Grade Umpire

             World Bowls Technical Official   (ITO)        National Umpires Examiner

                                                     

                                                                 Mr V. Perry

 

                                                      International Grade Umpires

                                                     South East Area Umpires Examiner

 

        Mr I. Gilbert. (S.E.A.U.E)       020-8568-0928

                                                       

                                                            National Grade Umpires

 

                        Mrs C. Holmes         Mrs R. McDonald

                        Miss M. Green                  Mr R. Eden 

                                                                                                                    Mr D. Stanford                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

                                                         

                                                            Regional  Grade  Umpires

                 

               Mrs M. Curry             Mrs A. Martel 

Mrs A. Simpson         Mr T Ward

          Mr L. Reisman           Mrs J. Elkin   

                                                  

                                                           EBUA   Trained   Markers

    

       Mr J. Benson                  Mr D. Blackley           Mrs S. Broad             Mr M. Cooper

       Mr. A.J. Charlwood      Mr K. Robinson          Mrs T. Watkinson    Mr P Brown

       Mr C. Williams              Mr J. Wood                 Mr A. Turner            Mrs M. Ayling

       Ms W.Bayley                  Mr A. Charlwood        Mr B.Grewcock        Miss W. Grzegoprczyk

       Mr P. McWilliams         K. Robinson                 K. Robinson               Mrs D.Rooks

       Mr R.Rooks                    Mr P.G. Sheldon          Mr A. Turner            Mrs T.Watkinson

       Mr C. Williams               Mr D. Winny               Mr J.Wood

                                                            

                                                                     InActive

                   

             Mr L. Lucas            Mr J. Hammond