Past Officers

PAST OFFICERS M.C.I.B.A.


                            PRESIDENT                      DEP.PRESIDENT                          SECRETARY

 

1970-71             G.LAPPAGE                                  G.TAYLOR                           L.CRAWFORD

1971-72                G.TAYLOR                                J.DUNMOW                            L.CRAWFORD

1972-73             J.DUNMOW                         L.SOUTHWOOD                            L.CRAWFORD

1973-74      L.SOUTHWOOD                              P.WALFORD                            L.CRAWFORD

1974-75           P.WALFORD                              A.THURLAND                            L.CRAWFORD

1975-76          A.THURLAND                                     J.CATCH                             L.CRAWFORD

1976-77                  J.CATCH                                E.TOMKINS                             L.CRAWFORD

1977-78              E.TOMKINS                             W.McINTOSH                             L.CRAWFORD

1978-79          W.McINTOSH                                     E.GREIG                             L.CRAWFORD

1979-80                  E.GREIG                                    D.WHITE                                       L.RYDER

1980-81                  D.WHITE                       H.BRADSTOCK                                       L.RYDER

1981-82       H.BRADSTOCK                               F.PILGRIM                                      L.RYDER

1982-83                F.PILGRIM                                   L.RYDER                                     L.RYDER

1983-84                L.RYDER                                J.BECKETT                               J.W.ABBOTT

1984-85            J.BECKETT                             J.COLEMAN                                J.W.ABBOTT

1985-86          J.COLEMAN                                S.WORLEY                                 J.W.ABBOTT

1986-87             S.WORLEY                               R.THOMAS                                 J.W.ABBOTT

1987-88            R.THOMAS                              J.HESKETH                                  J.W.ABBOTT

1988-89           J.HESKETH                                    D.HICKS                                  J.W.ABBOTT

1989-90                 D.HICKS                       A.CHARLWOOD                                 J.W.ABBOTT

1990-91           J.HESKETH                               M.CANHAM                                         S.LOWE

1991-92           M.CANHAM                                  L.deMEZA                                         S.LOWE

1992-93               L.deMEZA                               L.EPSTEIN                           D.J.BURROWES

1993-94             L.EPSTEIN                                    C.PRICE                           D.J.BURROWES

1994-95                C.PRICE                          A.ANDERSON                            D.J.BURROWES

1995-96      A.ANDERSON                                   A.SEIDEL                            D.J.BURROWES

1996-97              A.SEIDEL                                      J.NUNN                             D.J.BURROWES

1997-98                 J.NUNN                                T.PAULLEY                                         B.BROAD

1998-99          T.PAULLEY                                     P.LEETE                                        B.BROAD

1999-00              P.LEETE                                        P.HART                                         B.BROAD

2000-01                P.HART                                    A.SYRETT                                         B.BROAD

2001-02           A.SYRETT                                   L.WARNER                                       R.SEARLE

2002-03           L.WARNER                                  E.PELLING                                      R.SEARLE

2003-04           E.PELLING                                 R.DODSON                                       R.SEARLE

2004-05           R.DODSON                         M.BURN, O.B.E.                                      R.SEARLE

2005-06                M.BURN                                 D.MIDGLEY                                       R.SEARLE

2006-07           D.MIDGLEY                                      E.PRIOR                                       R.SEARLE

2007-08                 E.PRIOR                                  G.KELLET                                       R.SEARLE

2008-09             G.KELLET                                  E.HALLING                                       R.SEARLE

2009-10           E.HALLING                                   R.SUTTON                                        R.SEARLE

2010-11           R.SUTTON                                 J.CORBETT                                    I.STREAMES

2011-12          J.CORBETT                                     P.LLOYD                                     I.STREAMES

2012-13               P.LLOYD                                 T.PAULLEY                                             J.SADIE

2013-14          T.PAULLEY                                   R.SEARLE                      J.SADIE/G.SHELDON

2014-15            R.SEARLE                                 A.DOCKER                                     G.SHELDON

2015-17            A. DOCKER                                VACANT                                  G. SHELDON/ C. YELLAND
 

2018                 A. DOCKER                                VACANT                                          C. YELLAND

 

                            TREASURER                        MATCH SEC.                         COMP. SEC.


1970-78              L.CRAWFORD                            L.CRAWFORD                          A.PARKIN

1978-79              L.CRAWFORD                                 E.TOMKINS               L.SOUTHWOOD

1979-80                         J.BOYCE                               E.TOMKINS                L.SOUTHWOOD

1980-82                         J.BOYCE                                E.TOMKINS                            T.MEIKLE

1982-84                      B.BROWN                                 E.TOMKINS                             T.MEIKLE

1984-85                       B.BROWN                                  R.WRIGHT                          S.WORLEY

1985-86                       B.BROWN                                         R.HILL                           S.WORLEY

1986-88                      B.BROWN                                          R.HILL                      C.CHAMBERS

1988-89                       B.BROAD                         A.GAWTHORPE                      C.CHAMBERS

1989-90                       B.BROAD                           P.CRICKMORE                      C.CHAMBERS

1990-93                       B.BROAD                           J.FRANKLAND                       C.CHAMBERS     

1993-95              C.SAUNDERS                           J.FRANKLAND                       C.CHAMBERS

1995-96              C.SAUNDERS                                    T.DOE        C.CHAMBERS/A.BONNEY

1996-98              C.SAUNDERS                                      T.DOE                                  A.BONNEY

1998-99              C.SAUNDERS                                      T.DOE                                    B.HEARN

1999-00             C.SAUNDERS                                       R.SMITH                                 B.HEARN

2000-01             C.SAUNDERS                                       R.SMITH                                 B.HEARN

2001-02             C.SAUNDERS                                     P.LEETE                                  B.HEARN

2002-03                         J.SADIE                                    P.LEETE                                  B.HEARN

2003-07                        J.SADIE                                   A.SYRETT                                  V.MOULD

2007-08                         J.SADIE                                                                                        V.MOULD

2008-11                        J.SADIE                                  D.MIDGLEY                                  V.MOULD

2011-12                      B.TATCH                                  D.MIDGLEY                                  V.MOULD

2012-13                      B.TATCH                                       A.KNOTT                                  V.MOULD

2013-17                      B.TATCH / G. SHELDON               A.KNOTT                                     M.TATE

2018                           G. SHELDON                                 A. KNOTT                                     M. TATE

 

                                         ASST. SEC.                                 FIXTURE SEC.                           TOUR SEC

2000-01                                 J.NUNN                                              R.SMITH                                   P.LANE

2001-02                                 J.NUNN                                                  T.DOE                                   P.LANE

2002-03                               M.CINNA                                                 T.DOE                                    P.LANE

2003-05                               M.CINNA                                N.WOOLHOUSE                              G.KELLET 

2005-07                                M.CINNA                                    H.SKERRATT                               G.KELLET 

2006-10                                M.CINNA                                    H.SKERRATT

2010-11                                 M.CINNA                                   H.SKERRATT                                   J.SADIE

2011-14                               B.DURBIN                                   H.SKERRATT                                   J.SADIE

2014-15                                B.DURBIN                                          A. KNOTT                               R.SEARLE    

2015-18                                  VACANT                                          A. KNOTT                                A. DOCKER